Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

DANIELLE VENABLES – RADIANT SOUL COACH

Web Site Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Radiant Soul Coach website, http://www.radiantcouldcoach.com 

 

Radiant Soul Coach / Danielle Venables is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy yourself and of other individuals.

Your privacy is very important to me. 

Accordingly, I have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how I collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information.

The following outlines our privacy policy:

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, I will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

I will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by me and for other compatible purposes, unless I obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

I will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

I will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

I will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

I will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

I am committed to conducting my business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

 

Personal Information Collection:

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future features such as property reports and email marketing you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Personal Information Sharing:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Radiant Soul Coach / Danielle Venables and her team ensure that reasonable steps are taken to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Personal Information Use: 

When you visit the Radiant Soul Coach website we may expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to; browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. Occasionally, we may use visitor information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Personal Information Access:

Subject to exceptions allowed by law, you have a right to access your personal information. If you would like to do so, please let us know in writing. Radiant Soul Coach / Danielle Venables, and her team will advise you if there are any fees and charges for searching and providing this information to you.

 

Privacy Policy Changes:

Radiant Soul Coach / Danielle Venables, and her team reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.